Questions on Exhibiting?

Contact Pam at (507) 345-8814 or pam@mnpork.com

Download 2023 Contract

Exhibitors 2023

#-A

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
40 Square 72
Acuity/Fast Genetics 43
ADA Enterprises, Inc. 216,233
ADM Animal Nutrition 215
Advance Trading Inc 96
Advanced Composting Technologies 88
Ag Plus/Fancom 213
Ag Property Solutions 65, 76
Alkota Cleaning Systems, Inc 35, 36
All America Pressure Washers
Altenburg Construction Slat Replacement 173,172
American Pressure 172,173
Anez Consulting, Inc. 137
Animal Health International 138
AR, LLC/Pig Equipment 48, 57
Animat Northwest Rubber 212
Atmosphere AG Forte Pro 184
Aurora Pharmaceutical 94
Automated Production (AP) 174,203
AZA International SRL 136

B

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
B&B Gas Piping 170
Balzer, Inc.
BarnTools 23,34
Bazooka Farmstar 3
Bimeda 13
Blue Horizon Energy 158,159
Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health USA Inc 15
Boekett Building Supply 127
Boss Supply, Inc 84,85

C

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Cambridge Technologies 126
Central Confinement Service 18
Central Life Sciences 29
Choice Genetics 128
CIH 143,144
Collapsible Cooler Co LLC 113
Compart’s Boar Store, Inc 12, 17
Continental Plastic 237
Courtland Waste Handling Inc. 153
Crystal Spring Hog Equipment 55,56
CSA Animal Nutrition 180
Cutco Cutlery 120

D

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
D & D Distributing 80
Danbred 218,217,231,232
Devenish 91,92
DNA Genetics 82, 87
Doda 200
Double L Group 44, 45
DSM Nutritional Products 171

E

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Easy Automation Inc 40
Ecto 135
EIP Manufacturing LLC 150
Elanco 37
Endovac Animal Health 157
Engineered Products Company (EPCO) 32, 33
Environment Control Systems of Morris Inc 175
Envirotech Ag Systems 154
EPS Buildings 222

F

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Farmweld 24, 25
FarrPro 205
FerAppease 149
Form-A-Feed 192
Furst McNess Company 220

G

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Genesus Genetics 97
Gestal by Jyga Technologies 199
Green Energy Products 30
Green Gable Contracting 183
GreenSeam

H

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Hanson Silo Company 204
Hawk Alarm Systems 8
Hawkins Inc 227,228
Heartland Builders Co 176
Hennen Pig Chute 41, 42
HerdStar LLC 22
Hog Slat 83, 86
Hormel Foods 62, 79
Hubbard Feeds 60, 61
Hurley & Associates 7
Hydro Engineering, Inc. 169
Hypor 100,99

I-J-K

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
IMV Technologies 108
Independent Pest Control 125
Innovational Water Solutions 166
Innovative Heating Technologies 81
ISG 234
Jimdi Inc 101
Johnson Engineering Group 141
JR’s Confinement Repair 50,51
Kane Manufacturing 132
Kent Nutrition Group 230

L

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Lange Ag Systems 201,202
LB White 6
Livestock Coolers USA 110,111
Livestock Innovations, Inc 131 507-391-0385

M

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Maximus 164,165
Merck Animal Health 89, 90
MetaFarms, Inc. 199
Midwest Livestock Systems, LLC 103
Minitube USA, Inc 168
Minnesota Board of Animal Health 109
Minnesota DHIA 124
Minnesota Farm Bureau 11
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency 121
Minnesota Pork Board H12,H13
Minnesota Pork Board Media 115,116
Minnesota Pork Producers Association H14,H15
Minnesota Propane Association 142
Moore Automation Inc 182
Motomco 177
Multifan 31
MWI Animal Health 26

N

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
National Pork Board H16,H17
National Pork Producers Council H14,H15
Neogen 122
Newport Labortories 133
Nooyen USA 235,236
Northern Lakes Slat Repair and Replacement 207
NuAge Builders 229
NuEra Enterprises 117,118
NutriQuest 9, 10

O-P-Q

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Once
Olmix 134
Osborne Industries, Inc 221
PALS 181,196
Pharmgate Animal Health 63
Phibro Animal Health 107
PIC 223,224,225,226
PigCHAMP 49
PigEasy, LLC 95
PigTek, Chore-Time 2
PitCharger 129
Pork Friendly B.M. LLC & Swine Alliance Group 112
Pork Storks 69
PrairiE Systems 1
Premier Ag Systems LLC 148
Professional Ag Marketing Inc 214
Profinium 4,5
ProfitPro Ag 27
Puck Enterprises 93
Purina Animal Nutrition 20, 21
PWA Technologies 52, 53
QC Supply 38,39

R

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Ralco 66, 67, 74, 75
Red Rock Holdings 28
Riverside Ag 151,152
Rush River Steel 14

S

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
Schick Enterprises 145,146,147
SDI 206
Sharp Industries 188
Skarpohl Pressure Washer Inc 178,179 507-625-2844
SKOV 189,190
Smithfield 139
Solid Rock Precast 187
Soppe Systems, Inc 140
Sudenga Industries, Inc. 209
Sustainable Environmental Consultants H18
Swine Robotics, Inc. 193,194,195
SwineTech 104
Swineworks 102

T

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
TechMix LLC 54
Thorp Equipment 70, 71
Tonisity 114
Topigs Norsvin USA 46, 47, 58, 59
Tri-M AI LLC 73

U-V

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
United Animal Health 77, 78
University of Minnesota 98
USDA Farm Service Agency 130
USDA Natural Resources Conservation Service 64
Vision Electric 119
Vita Plus Corporation 68

W-X-Y-Z

Exhibitor Name Booth(s) More Info
XF – Nebraska 167
Ziegler CAT 208
Zoetis